september 11 - december 4
sundays at columbia bible college

8 players per team, 6 teams in Junior Varsity and Varsity, 4 teams in the CIS and Girls Divisions

september 11 at cbc

junior varsity
1pm - 2pm
varsity
2pm - 3pm
girls
3pm - 4pm
TEAMS WILL BE CHOSEN ON REGISTRATION DAY. Every attempt will be made to make teams as fair as possible.

game times

1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
A SCHEDULE WILL BE SET AFTER REGISTRATION DAY. The league will have 1 hour games (25 running time in first half with a 2 minute half time and 22 minute running time in second half with the last 2 minutes stop time in games with scores within 10 points).
championship trophies for the winning teams in each division
5 all-star awards and 1 mvp in each division
Stats will be kept
for scoring and rebounding as well as team standings
awards for leaders in scoring, rebounding, assists and steals
adult referees will referee each game

October 2, 2016

Panthers

25

1:00pm
court 1

41

lions
dream team

56

1:00pm
court 2

50

redeem team
money team

61

2:00pm
court 1

46

god squad
Banana Peelz

45

2:00PM
court 2

61

Band Wagons
The Royals

24

3:00pm
court 1

69

Nothin But Net

October 9, 2016

redeem team

35

1:00pm
court 1

48

lions
panthers

48

1:00pm
court 2

47

dream team
banana peelz

24

2:00pm
court 1

59

money team
band wagons

59

2:00PM
court 2

54

god squad
The Royals

39

3:00pm
court 1

70

Nothin But Net

October 16, 2016

redeem team

42

1:00pm
court 1

55

panthers
lions

42

1:00pm
court 2

45

dream team
god squad

56

2:00pm
court 1

66

banana peelz
money team

64

2:00PM
court 2

61

band wagons
nothin but net

36

3:00pm
court 1

26

the royals

October 23, 2016

panthers

dnp

1:00pm
court 1

DNP

lions
dream team

DNP

1:00pm
court 2

DNP

dream team
money team

48

2:00pm
court 1

40

god squad
banana peelz

55

2:00PM
court 2

59

band wagons
The Royals

34

3:00pm
court 1

32

Nothin But Net

October 30, 2016

redeem team

55

1:00pm
court 1

39

lions
panthers

40

1:00pm
court 2

37

dream team
banana peelz

52

2:00pm
court 1

73

money team
band wagons

55

2:00PM
court 2

70

god squad
The Royals

35

3:00pm
court 1

37

Nothin But Net

november 6, 2016

redeem team

-

1:00pm
court 1

-

panthers
lions

-

1:00pm
court 2

-

dream team
god squad

-

2:00pm
court 1

-

banana peelz
money team

-

2:00PM
court 2

-

band wagons
nothin but net

-

3:00pm
court 1

-

the royals

november 13, 2016

panthers

-

1:00pm
court 1

-

lions
dream team

-

1:00pm
court 2

-

redeem team
money team

-

2:00pm
court 1

-

god squad
banana peelz

-

2:00PM
court 2

-

band wagons
the royals

-

3:00pm
court 1

-

nothin but net

november 20, 2016

redeem team

-

1:00pm
court 1

-

lions
panthers

-

1:00pm
court 2

-

dream team
banana peelz

-

2:00pm
court 1

-

money team
band wagons

-

2:00PM
court 2

-

god squad
the royals

-

3:00pm
court 1

-

nothin but net

junior varsity

playoffs

november 27, 2016

1st

-

1:00pm
court 1

-

4th
2nd

-

1:00pm
court 2

-

3rd

december 4, 2016

l1

-

1:00pm
court 1

-

l2
w1

-

2:00PM
court 2

-

w2

varsity

playoffs

november 27, 2016

1st

-

3:00pm
court 1

-

4th
2nd

-

2:00pm
court 2

-

3rd

december 4, 2016

l1

-

1:00pm
court 1

-

l2
w1

-

3:00PM
court 2

-

w2

girls

playoffs

november 27, 2016

-

-

2:00pm
court 2

-

-

december 4, 2016

-

-

2:00pm
court 1

-

-